Hapur Hand Pump Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hapur Hand Pump Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179426_1Tender Reference Number158/ Jal Kal/2026-27 Dt. 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18 L Tender LocationHapur , Hapur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHapur Hand Pump Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179426_1
  • Tender Reference Number158/ Jal Kal/2026-27 Dt. 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18 L
  • Tender LocationHapur,Hapur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 472
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hand Pump Marmmat Ka Karya

This tender is invited by the Executive Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad, Hapur, under the Directorate of Local Bodies, Uttar Pradesh, for "Hand pump marmmat ka karya" (Hand pump repair work). This is an open tender for works with a Tender ID of 2026_DOLBU_1179426_1 and Tender Reference Number 158/ Jal Kal/2026-27 Dt. 24-08-2026. The total tender value is ₹18,00,000, and the work is to be completed within 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹472 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000, payable to EO NPP HAPUR and EO NPP HAPUR respectively, and are to be submitted in Hapur. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, EMD, and Pre-Qualifying/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place at Nagar Palika Parishad Hapur on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. This tender falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Palika Parishad Hapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Running Maintenance of Multistage Condensate Extraction Pumps and Heat Exchangers at..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627113487-c/o Hand Pump Near Darul Aloom At Monghama..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Running Maintenance of Multistage Condensate Extraction Pumps and Heat Exchangers...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627113487-c/o Hand Pump Near Darul Aloom At Monghama...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More