Culvert Construction at Ambi Mouza, Beliaberah GP

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Culvert Construction at Ambi Mouza, Beliaberah GP
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021157_2Tender Reference NumberBeliaberaheNIT26275thSFC Memo 128
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.51 L Tender LocationBeliaberah Gp , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCulvert Construction at Ambi Mouza, Beliaberah GP
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021157_2
  • Tender Reference NumberBeliaberaheNIT26275thSFC Memo 128
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.51 L
  • Tender LocationBeliaberah Gp,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,028
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Culvert At Ambi Mouza Near Pabitra Bag House

The Zilla Parishad, through the Pradhan of Beliaberah GP, hereby invites open tenders for the "Construction of Culvert at Ambi Mouza near Pabitra Bag House" (Tender ID: 2026_ZPHD_5021157_2, Tender Reference Number: BeliaberaheNIT26275thSFC Memo 128). This works tender, with an estimated value of ₹2,51,410, is for the construction of a culvert and falls under the product category of CIVIL WORKS. The contract will be based on a Percentage of estimated cost and is expected to be completed within 30 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical, and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹5,028, payable online. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the Beliaberah GP Office. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pradhan Beliaberah Gp
AddressBeliaberah Gp Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Culvert At Beliaberah Near Bapi Sing House..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104396-(construction Of Culvert Near Graveyard At Sheikh Mohallah Khangund Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Culvert Near Darul Uloom Anwariya At Panner..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104998 - Construction Of Culvert Spun Pipes At New Sheikh Mohalla..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Culvert At Beliaberah Near Bapi Sing House...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104396-(construction Of Culvert Near Graveyard At Sheikh Mohallah Khangund Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Culvert Near Darul Uloom Anwariya At Panner...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104998 - Construction Of Culvert Spun Pipes At New Sheikh...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More