Beliaberah Culvert Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Beliaberah Culvert Construction Project
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021157_1Tender Reference NumberBeliaberaheNIT26275thSFC Memo 128
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.51 L Tender LocationBeliaberah Gp , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBeliaberah Culvert Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021157_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBeliaberaheNIT26275thSFC Memo 128
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.51 L
  • Tender LocationBeliaberah Gp,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,028
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Culvert At Beliaberah Near Bapi Sing House

This tender, reference number BeliaberaheNIT26275thSFC Memo 128, is for the construction of a culvert at Beliaberah, specifically near Bapi Sing's house, within the jurisdiction of Zilla Parishad, JHARGRAM, GOPIBALLAVPORE - II, and BELIABERAH GP. The work falls under the "Works" tender category and the "CIVIL WORKS" product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹ 2,51,410. The required construction period is 30 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Financial proposals (in .xls format). A tender fee of ₹ 500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5,028 is required. Bidders must submit their bids online. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date from 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM to Document Download End Date on 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, and Bid Submission Start Date from 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM to Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM at the Beliaberah GP Office. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pradhan Beliaberah Gp
AddressBeliaberah Gp Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Construction&#x0d Of Culvert In Kidangil Bhagam (extension Of Existing Culvert )..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104396-(construction Of Culvert Near Graveyard At Sheikh Mohallah Khangund Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Culvert Near Darul Uloom Anwariya At Panner..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Bodoland Territorial Council Tender

Construction Of Rcc Culvert With Approach Drain Slab Culvert From Tengapara,..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Local Self Government Department Tender

Construction&#x0d Of Culvert In Kidangil Bhagam (extension Of Existing Culvert...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104396-(construction Of Culvert Near Graveyard At Sheikh Mohallah Khangund Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Culvert Near Darul Uloom Anwariya At Panner...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Bodoland Territorial Council Tender

Construction Of Rcc Culvert With Approach Drain Slab Culvert From...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More