| Tender Title | Kaduthuruthy Grama Panchayath Culvert Extension and Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866683_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/441 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.22 L | Tender Location | Kottayam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1230 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,553 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction&#x0d Of Culvert In Kidangil Bhagam (extension Of Existing Culvert ) In W-5 Of&#x0d Kaduthuruthy G.p-general Civil Work
This tender, issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, for Tender Reference Number ET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/441, seeks bids for the "Construction of Culvert in Kidangil Bhagam (Extension of existing culvert) in Ward No. 5 of Kaduthuruthy Grama Panchayath - General Civil Work." The project, a general civil work falling under the "Civil Works - Bridges" product category, is valued at ₹4,22,106 and has a stipulated work period of 180 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a single cover for submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance components. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,553, and the tender fee is ₹1,230 (including GST). Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the office of the Assistant Engineer, L.I.D and E.W Section, Kaduthuruthy Grama Panchayath, located at Kaduthuruthy G.P, Kottayam, Pincode 686404. The form of contract is item rate, and bidders are to submit their bids online. Further details regarding preliminary agreement, affidavit, form of tender, integrity pact, license, GST registration, EMD remittance, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, to September 5, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | O/o A.e, L.i.d And E.w Section, Kaduthuruthy G.p |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-edayur Grama Panchayath 2026-27 Project No. 79/27-renovation Of Machingapadi Ramanpadi..read more
Ground Development Works, Construction Of Fencing, Rcc Drain, Construction Of One..read more
Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu Colony..read more
Oolamkuthy
 - Puliyilaparambu Road
 Maintenance In W-13 Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral
 Civil..read more
Installation
 Of Well Cover And Related Equipment
 For Govindapuram Drinking
 Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category