| Tender Title | Govindapuram Drinking Water Scheme: Well Cover and Equipment Installation with Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866684_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/439 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.68 L | Tender Location | Kottayam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,211 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation&#x0d Of Well Cover And Related Equipment&#x0d For Govindapuram Drinking&#x0d Water Scheme In W-6 Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral&#x0d Civil Work
The Local Self Government Department, through the Assistant Engineer of the O/O A.E, L.I.D and E.W Section, Kaduthuruthy G.P, is inviting open tenders for the installation of well covers and related equipment for the Govindapuram Drinking Water Scheme in Ward-6 of Kaduthuruthy Grama Panchayath, encompassing general civil work. This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,68,441, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category and is located in Kottayam, specifically within the Kaduthuruthy Grama Panchayath (Pincode: 686404). The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹4,211, and the tender fee is ₹850. The period for the work is stipulated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 45 days. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 25, 2026, 9:00 AM to September 5, 2026, 6:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions are also open from August 25, 2026, 9:00 AM until September 5, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM at the office of the Assistant Engineer. This is a single-cover tender, with the form of contract being Item Rate. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on pre-qualification requirements, standard bid documents (SBD), preliminary agreements, affidavits, form of tender, integrity pacts, license and GST registration certificates, E-payment requisitions, EMD and bid fee remittances, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | O/o A.e, L.i.d And E.w Section, Kaduthuruthy G.p |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Drinking Water Lorry Tanker Service Hiring for Indian Coast Guard Uttara..read more
Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation..read more
Installation Of Solar Submersible Drinking Water With Distribution System At Newly..read more
Indian Army Bardhaman: Hot & Cold Water Dispensers and Heavy Duty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category