Indian Army Bardhaman: Hot & Cold Water Dispensers and Heavy Duty Pedestal Fan Supply & Installation

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Bardhaman: Hot & Cold Water Dispensers and Heavy Duty Pedestal Fan Supply & Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969091Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Bardhaman: Hot & Cold Water Dispensers and Heavy Duty Pedestal Fan Supply & Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969091
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969091, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The organization is seeking proposals for the supply and installation of a critical combination of equipment, specifically five units of a "Hot & Cold Water Dispenser with Storage" alongside "Heavy Duty Pedestal Fans with Installation." This procurement, originating from the Indian Army's offices located in Bardhaman, underscores a need for essential facilities and comfort provision. The tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:17 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM, providing a defined window for interested parties to submit their comprehensive bids.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-08-27-17-47-49_77a2cb8bf20e530c101887e5a307d809.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-08-27-17-39-08_1d7ad4ea0fb741c0d967d36989c63d84.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815293.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_2873479d-69c4-41a8-80f01787834717998_Adjt7017.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Dispenser Supply - Pithoragarh..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Ceiling, Wall, and Pedestal Fans with Electrical Components..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Stainless Steel Workstations with Dual Shelving..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for Indian..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Dispenser Supply - Pithoragarh...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Ceiling, Wall, and Pedestal Fans with Electrical...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Stainless Steel Workstations with Dual Shelving...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More