Supply of Heavy Duty Stainless Steel Workstations with Dual Shelving

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Heavy Duty Stainless Steel Workstations with Dual Shelving
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975679Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 03:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Heavy Duty Stainless Steel Workstations with Dual Shelving
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975679
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 03:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 03:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 03:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975679, is being issued by the Indian Navy, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid will commence on 30-08-2026 at 3:11 PM and close on 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement requirement is for the supply and precision of seven (7) heavy-duty SS 304 workstations, each featuring dual under shelves. The issuing office for this tender is located in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sowdual_2026-08-30-15-07-52_e405c9b3a7aab5eab9711ec4c1a7a055.pdf
  • Document
    TEC_655d34db-6ff7-4756-b3131788082844086_HAMLADLOGO.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822998.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy-Duty Steel Fixed Back Cushioned Chairs for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of ESD Heavy Duty Work Benches and Chairs for Defense..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Laundry Cart Procurement: Heavy Duty Quadrate Carts with Wheels..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy-Duty Steel Fixed Back Cushioned Chairs for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of ESD Heavy Duty Work Benches and Chairs for...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Laundry Cart Procurement: Heavy Duty Quadrate Carts with...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More