Supply of Heavy-Duty Steel Fixed Back Cushioned Chairs for Indian Army

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Heavy-Duty Steel Fixed Back Cushioned Chairs for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963334Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Heavy-Duty Steel Fixed Back Cushioned Chairs for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963334
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963334, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the supply of **40 units** of **fixed back chairs**. These chairs are specifically described as having a **heavy-duty steel tubular frame with powder coating** and are to be **cushioned on the seat**. The bid is open for applications from **27-08-2026 at 4:24 PM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of fulfilling the specified requirements for this essential office furniture.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    chair_spec_2026-08-25-16-26-40_9aadf7ca8cfb6dd4c4437de72e9fd370.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808643.pdf
  • Document
    111_559a62fa-b18a-4aeb-bc371787827604206_K_SANDEEP.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of 200 High Back Chairs with Push Back and Auto..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Stainless Steel Workstations with Dual Shelving..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex: Supply of Heavy Duty Storage Racks..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Defence Production Operations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of 200 High Back Chairs with Push Back and...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Stainless Steel Workstations with Dual Shelving...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex: Supply of Heavy Duty Storage Racks...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Defence Production Operations...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More