Supply of 200 High Back Chairs with Push Back and Auto Tip Mechanism for CPWD Hyderabad

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 200 High Back Chairs with Push Back and Auto Tip Mechanism for CPWD Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951641Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 200 High Back Chairs with Push Back and Auto Tip Mechanism for CPWD Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951641
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide **200 High Back Chairs with Push Back and Auto Tip Mechanism** to the **Central Public Works Department (CPWD)**, specifically for their **Hyderabad Central Division-I (HCD I)**, located at Nirman Bhavan, Koti, Hyderabad. Issued by the **Ministry of Urban Development**, this bid, designated **GEM/2026/B/7951641**, opens on **22-08-2026 at 5:00 PM** and closes on **14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The Executive Engineer of Hyderabad Central Division-I oversees this procurement, seeking robust and ergonomically designed seating solutions to equip their offices. This procurement underscores the CPWD's commitment to enhancing workplace comfort and functionality for their personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_pdp_2026-08-22-16-06-44_77438c08281d6b15aeec0ee9468ffe84.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794959.pdf
  • Document
    ATCDPR_85211713-6213-483a-a4d81787397953839_oshcd1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

Procurement of Office Revolving Chairs for Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Assam Rifles Tender

High-Back Adjustable Office Chair Supply for Assam Rifles..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Office Furniture: Conference Tables, High Back & Mid-Back Chairs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Metnet: An E Governance Intra Imd Portal Tender

Office Furniture Procurement for India Meteorological Department, New Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

Procurement of Office Revolving Chairs for Saha Institute of Nuclear...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Assam Rifles Tender

High-Back Adjustable Office Chair Supply for Assam Rifles...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Office Furniture: Conference Tables, High Back & Mid-Back...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Metnet: An E Governance Intra Imd Portal Tender

Office Furniture Procurement for India Meteorological Department, New Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More