High-Back Adjustable Office Chair Supply for Assam Rifles

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Back Adjustable Office Chair Supply for Assam Rifles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967406Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Back Adjustable Office Chair Supply for Assam Rifles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967406
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967406, is issued by the Assam Rifles, an organisation under the Ministry of Home Affairs and part of the Central Armed Police Forces. The procurement pertains to an "Office Chair High back adjestable" with a total quantity of one unit, intended for use at the Igar North office. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 2:34 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide the specified office furniture in accordance with the terms and conditions set forth in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    chair_2026-08-27-14-19-57_7b2de7425093cda2c2302aea34b52285.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813392.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

Procurement of Office Revolving Chairs for Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Office Furniture: Conference Tables, High Back & Mid-Back Chairs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Metnet: An E Governance Intra Imd Portal Tender

Office Furniture Procurement for India Meteorological Department, New Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Swivel Chairs, Brass Padlocks, and Moisture Displacers..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for Madhya..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

Procurement of Office Revolving Chairs for Saha Institute of Nuclear...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Office Furniture: Conference Tables, High Back & Mid-Back...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Metnet: An E Governance Intra Imd Portal Tender

Office Furniture Procurement for India Meteorological Department, New Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Swivel Chairs, Brass Padlocks, and Moisture Displacers...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More