Procurement of Office Furniture: Conference Tables, High Back & Mid-Back Chairs for Indian Army

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Office Furniture: Conference Tables, High Back & Mid-Back Chairs for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7854358Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Office Furniture: Conference Tables, High Back & Mid-Back Chairs for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7854358
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, invites sealed bids for the procurement of essential office furniture for the Indian Army. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7854358, seeks suppliers for a total quantity of 11 units comprising Conference Tables with Base Cabinets, High Back Chairs, and Mid-Back Chairs. The bidding period will commence on 31-08-2026 at 11:55 AM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing the operational and administrative infrastructure of the Indian Army's offices.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_specification_2026-07-30-13-00-19_05bc237c37795fdcb477f43e4d305f8c.pdf
  • Document
    tender_specification_2026-07-30-12-54-17_d4bbf1fa6d5b98d462d5adccf5518485.pdf
  • Document
    tender_specification_2026-07-30-12-56-47_73eb2340eac6e38efe9b05cc75172d16.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9683820.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of 200 High Back Chairs with Push Back and Auto..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

Procurement of Office Revolving Chairs for Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Assam Rifles Tender

High-Back Adjustable Office Chair Supply for Assam Rifles..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Mid-Back Ergonomic Seating for North Goa..read more

North Goa , Goa

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of 200 High Back Chairs with Push Back and...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

Procurement of Office Revolving Chairs for Saha Institute of Nuclear...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Assam Rifles Tender

High-Back Adjustable Office Chair Supply for Assam Rifles...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Mid-Back Ergonomic Seating for North Goa...read more

North Goa , Goa

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More