Office Furniture Procurement for India Meteorological Department, New Delhi

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Furniture Procurement for India Meteorological Department, New Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946057Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Furniture Procurement for India Meteorological Department, New Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946057
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946057, is being issued by the India Meteorological Department (IMD), under the Ministry of Earth Sciences. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of a comprehensive suite of office furniture for the Mausam Bhawan in New Delhi. The requested items, totaling seventy (70) units, include Executive Desks, Executive Tables, High Back Chairs, multiple Medium Back Chairs, Visitor Chairs, Three-Seater Sofas, Steel Shelves, Steel Shelves with glass fronts, and Vertical Storage units. This procurement is essential for the ongoing operations and enhancement of the "Metnet: An E-governance Intra-IMD Portal" initiative. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 12:53 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_document_2026-08-21-12-20-00_3e016052bf5553628acf4e9c3a148e5d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788515.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

New Furniture Procurement for Power Grid Guest House and Administrative Building..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation...read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

New Furniture Procurement for Power Grid Guest House and Administrative...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More