| Tender Title | Office Furniture Supply for West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd. | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSED_1038866_1 | Tender Reference Number | DHD/E-TENDER/26-27/441 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.85 L | Tender Location | Diamond Harbour , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,696 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit
This tender, reference number DHD/E-TENDER/26-27/441, is being issued by the Divisional Manager of WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD, located at Diamond Harbour, for the "Procurement of Office furniture as per NIT". This is an open tender for Goods, with a Tender Value of ₹4,84,796 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,696, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Bidders will be required to submit their bids online, with submission opening on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and closing on 14-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, also at Diamond Harbour. Document downloads are available from 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 14-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this tender. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Manager |
| Address | Diamond Harbour |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more
Nuclear Power Corporation Office Chair Repair and Overhaul Services at Tarapur..read more
Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category