| Tender Title | Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975676 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 03:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 03:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975676. This tender, dated 30-08-2026 and commencing on 30-08-2026 at 3:06 PM, with a closing date of 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, concerns the Procurement of office furniture and ACs for the Udaipur RO, specifically at Petroleum House. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses the supply and installation of essential office furnishings and climate control solutions, including Executive Chairs, Revolving Chairs, 1.5 Ton 5 Star Split ACs, 4 Ton 5 Star Tower ACs, and the supply and fixing of Pull Push Storage Compactors. This procurement is vital for enhancing the operational efficiency and comfort of our Udaipur office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more
Bhubaneswar PoP Air Conditioner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University of..read more
Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers..read more
Supply of Advanced Window and Split Air Conditioners with Temperature Sensors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category