Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978790Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDelhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978790
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978790, is being issued by the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), an organization operating under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA). The DMRC, located at the ETU Building, Mukundpur Train Depot, Opposite Majlis Park Metro Station, Arihant Marg, Model Town, New Delhi-110033 (PIN 110033), is seeking proposals for the "Supply and commissioning of heavy duty racks as per specification." This procurement involves a total quantity of 35 units. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:29 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe to the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited for this critical requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-31-16-21-48_dbe8b7915e3568c9b79a383ec671d366.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826788.pdf
  • Document
    APBG_d6279581-177e-4b53-92ab1788174934062_DyCOS_RS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bardhaman: Hot & Cold Water Dispensers and Heavy Duty..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Stainless Steel Workstations with Dual Shelving..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for Indian..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bardhaman: Hot & Cold Water Dispensers and Heavy...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Stainless Steel Workstations with Dual Shelving...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More