| Tender Title | Heavy-Duty Stretcher Elevator Design, Supply, Installation & Maintenance in Secunderabad | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LU265658 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:46 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:46 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,950 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as LU265658, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by HYD/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the DRM Office, HYDERABAD Bhavan, SC Rly., Hyderabad, for the supply of goods within the Railway related Products category. The core of this procurement is the "Design, manufacture, supply, installation, Testing, commissioning and maintenance of heavy-duty stretcher elevator of machine." The tender is an Open/Advertised type, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹61,950. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download period commenced on 20-Aug-2026 at 06:46 PM and concludes on 14-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from 20-Aug-2026 at 06:46 PM until the closing deadline of 14-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. While the location for the work is specified as Secunderabad, further comprehensive details regarding the complete description and other specifications are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hyd/div/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office , Hyderabad Bhavan, Sc Rly. Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian Army..read more
Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Two Heavy Duty Lathe Machines for CIPET Ahmedabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category