Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian Army Dibrugarh Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian Army Dibrugarh Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965161Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian Army Dibrugarh Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965161
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965161, concerns the supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army, with operations based in Dibrugarh. The tender opens on 27-08-2026 at 9:44 AM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies the requirement for Heavy Duty Tensioners, including associated items such as Cord Strap, Wire Buckle, and Flex Transparent Sheet. A total quantity of 405 units is being sought.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_26-aug-2026_-1-1_2026-08-27-09-31-36_5e1537ce2dd01a5b584ccb5c6ff787aa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810740.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Heavy Duty GI Pipe 32mm Cylinder Assemblies for Urban Development Procurement..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Bench Mounted Benders..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty MPVY Front Suspension Steering Hanger Supply for Indian Army..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Heavy Duty GI Pipe 32mm Cylinder Assemblies for Urban Development...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Bench Mounted Benders...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty MPVY Front Suspension Steering Hanger Supply for Indian...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More