| Tender Title | Supply of Two Heavy Duty Lathe Machines for CIPET Ahmedabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975990 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering and Technology (CIPET), under the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The organization, located at Plot No. 630, Phase-IV, GIDC Vatva, Ahmedabad - 382445, is seeking quotations for the supply of two (2) units of Heavy Duty Lathe Machine. This procurement process is managed through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975990. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 31-08-2026 at 09:33 AM and closes on 21-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender, dated 31-08-2026, originates from the Head Office Guindy Chennai. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of 10m Bed Length CNC Heavy Duty Turning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category