Supply and Installation of 10m Bed Length CNC Heavy Duty Turning Lathes with Training

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 10m Bed Length CNC Heavy Duty Turning Lathes with Training
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972880Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 10m Bed Length CNC Heavy Duty Turning Lathes with Training
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972880
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972880, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the organisation Yantra India Limited, located in North 24 Parganas. The tender encompasses the supply of six (6) units of CNC Heavy Duty Turning Lathes with an effective bed length of 10 meters. The scope of work is comprehensive, including the supply cost of the CNC Heavy Duty Turning Lathes, along with all necessary accessories, toolings, and other essential items. Furthermore, the tender covers freight and insurance charges, civil work associated with installation, and the complete erection, commissioning, and testing of the supplied machinery. Crucially, training for the operational staff is also a key component of this procurement. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 11:05 AM and concludes on 28-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_drg_marged_2026-08-29-09-53-19_52eedf74f5bcd7fb303ce8a3c5b7262c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819744.pdf
  • Document
    ATCattach_27b9b765-0687-4cf3-a8571787986093342_msfeopm.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty Wooden Training Work Tables with Protective Mats Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of CNC Vertical Turning Lathe for Industrial Applications..read more

Tumakuru , Karnataka

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of ESD Heavy Duty Work Benches and Chairs for Defense..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Advanced Telescope Mount and Heavy-Duty Tripod..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty Wooden Training Work Tables with Protective Mats Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of CNC Vertical Turning Lathe for Industrial Applications...read more

Tumakuru , Karnataka

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of ESD Heavy Duty Work Benches and Chairs for...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Advanced Telescope Mount and Heavy-Duty...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More