| Tender Title | Heavy Duty Wooden Training Work Tables with Protective Mats Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967113 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of one (1) Heavy Duty Wooden Work Table with Protective Top Matting for training purposes. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 27-08-2026 at 2:03 PM, with the closing date for submissions being 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7967113. The specified item is crucial for the operational readiness and training efficacy of the Indian Army, requiring a robust and durable solution to withstand the demands of a training environment. Applicants should ensure their submissions thoroughly address the specifications and requirements for a heavy-duty wooden work table, including the integrated protective top matting, to meet the stringent standards of the defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ESD Heavy Duty Work Benches and Chairs for Defense..read more
Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more
Indian Navy Laundry Cart Procurement: Heavy Duty Quadrate Carts with Wheels..read more
Procurement of Gemini Boat and Compressor Waterproof Covers for South Andaman..read more
Advanced Heavy Duty Pulse Laser Cleaning Machine Procurement for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category