Procurement of Gemini Boat and Compressor Waterproof Covers for South Andaman Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Gemini Boat and Compressor Waterproof Covers for South Andaman Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965280Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Gemini Boat and Compressor Waterproof Covers for South Andaman Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965280
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965280, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of essential equipment for their operations in South Andaman. The tender, dated 27-08-2026, will commence accepting bids on 27-08-2026 at 1:03 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The Organisation Name is Hqids. The specific requirement is for a total quantity of thirteen (13) units of GEMINI BOAT WATERPROOF COVER, categorized under Diving Equipment. These waterproof covers are specified to feature heavy-duty zip locking and velcro fastening, and also include a COMPRESSOR WATERPROOF COVER with a fabricated outer MS protective frame. This procurement is crucial for protecting sensitive equipment against the elements in the operational environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_2026-08-27-09-55-06_bd0d81978183cec35135348795dea753.pdf
  • Document
    scope_of_work_2026-08-27-09-42-56_068ddea2433956d0c28155cdc9b7948a.pdf
  • Document
    scope_of_work_2026-08-27-09-57-42_db6c03938cd9de4447e79675c76f9315.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810894.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Campbell Bay Port Forklift Procurement: 32-35 Ton Capacity Heavy Duty Machine..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Chennai Metro Rail Stationary Compressor and Spare Parts Supply..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Rog Compressor(92-k-14)..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Air Compressor Spare Parts for Delhi Metro Operations..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of 163 High-Pressure Air Compressors for Indian Navy..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Campbell Bay Port Forklift Procurement: 32-35 Ton Capacity Heavy Duty...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Chennai Metro Rail Stationary Compressor and Spare Parts Supply...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Rog Compressor(92-k-14)...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Air Compressor Spare Parts for Delhi Metro Operations...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of 163 High-Pressure Air Compressors for Indian Navy...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More