Chennai Metro Rail Stationary Compressor and Spare Parts Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chennai Metro Rail Stationary Compressor and Spare Parts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931175Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChennai Metro Rail Stationary Compressor and Spare Parts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931175
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Chennai Metro Rail Ltd under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931175, seeks proposals for the "Procurement of stationary compressor and other spares." The tender period commences on August 29, 2026, at 10:35 AM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) is the governing body for this procurement. The scope of work encompasses the supply of a stationary compressor, along with a comprehensive range of associated spare parts. Key items specified in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) include PCB Mounting Plate AL for NSD, AC and DC Clamp Meters, the stationary compressor itself, a handpiece for soldering iron, and an auxiliary compressor air intake filter, with a total quantity of 371 units across these categories. This opportunity is crucial for Chennai Metro Rail Ltd to maintain and enhance its operational efficiency and infrastructure maintenance capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-18-15-04-49_19b8a9bb72368141028223816e7f802d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771769.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3908b5a8-6fac-4766-af771787218839280_buycon52.cmrl.tn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement for Enhanced Aerial Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement for Enhanced Aerial Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More