Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905222Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905222
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the supply of spare parts and associated services for a Mellcon-Make Dry Air Generator, as advertised by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905222, is being managed by the Corporate Office Gurgaon. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:10 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power, with the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited acting as the organizing entity. The total quantity required for this tender is one unit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_manual_drawings_26-20_2026-08-11-18-00-49_26126cfffbf0ef65da4c1b299c7697b7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9742007.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Supply..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Critical Spare Parts for Air Monitoring Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Air Conditioner Servicing and Repair for UrjaClub Kusmunda Area..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Supply...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Critical Spare Parts for Air Monitoring Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Air Conditioner Servicing and Repair for UrjaClub Kusmunda Area...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More