| Tender Title | Supply of ROG Compressor Spares for IndianOil Haldia Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HR_191233_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9040M26G24 AND 9040M25I15 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iocl Haldia Refinery , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Rog Compressor(92-k-14)
This tender, issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the Procurement of Spares for ROG Compressor (92-K-14). The tender is categorized under "Goods" and falls within the "Mechanical - All" product category. The tendering authority is DGM(MATERIAL) at IOCL HALDIA REFINERY (MATERIAL DEPARTMENT), with the work located at IOCL HALDIA REFINERY, Pincode 721606. The Form of Contract is for "Supply," and the Bid Validity period is 120 days, with a Work Period of 180 days. This is a single-cover tender with no EMD or Tender Fee required. Bidders are advised to download tender documents, which include the TENDER DOCUMENT (.rar) and BOQ (.xls), from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Submission period is also from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM, to September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the IOCL HALDIA REFINERY(MATERIAL DEPARTMENT). Interested parties are encouraged to review all provided tender documents, including the NIT Document, Work Item Documents, and Special Instructions to the Bidders, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(material) |
| Address | Iocl Haldia Refinery (material Department) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more
Haldia BPCL Pneumatic Actuator Spares Supply and Procurement..read more
Process Air Compressor K1602 Spare Parts Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal Spares..read more
Kirloskar Air Compressor Spare Parts and Installation Services Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category