| Tender Title | Supply of 163 High-Pressure Air Compressors for Indian Navy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7761791 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:13 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:13 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7761791, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of HP Air Compressors. The bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 10:13 AM and will conclude on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the supply of a total quantity of 163 units, with the specific item categories detailed as EE9935V-000320290, EE9935V-000330970, EE9935V-000410160, EE9935V-000411510, EE9935V-000415040, EE9935V-000420350, EE9935V-000426600, EE9935V-000470010, EE9935V-000903361, EE9935V-002544, EE9935V-030451, EE9935V-035222, EE9935V-035823, EE9935V-035962, EE9935V-036078, EE9935V-036293, EE9935V-036959, EE9935V-036963, EE9935V-037058, EE9935V-037134, EE9935V-037150, EE9935V-061794, EE9935V-061822, EE9935V-064150, EE9935V-120514290, EE9935V-130605840, EE9935V-219004522, EE9935V-B131208, EE9935V-S722110023, EE9935V-XEACHP26011, EE9935V-XEACHP26016, EJ6000B-03499000, EH3266B-137000090, EH3266B-306049631, EJ6000B-034468, EJ6000B-051111, EJ6000B-SV18A, and EE8884V-A020020. The delivery location for this procurement is UTTARA KANNADA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air Compressors..read more
LPG and Air Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Locations..read more
High Pressure Breathing Air Compressors Supply for Puducherry Fire Services..read more
High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Procurement for Bihar Fire Services..read more
Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement for Nadiad Circle Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category