Indian Navy Laundry Cart Procurement: Heavy Duty Quadrate Carts with Wheels

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Laundry Cart Procurement: Heavy Duty Quadrate Carts with Wheels
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900756Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Textile Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Laundry Cart Procurement: Heavy Duty Quadrate Carts with Wheels
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900756
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Textile Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, and specifically from the Indian Navy, invites bids for the procurement of HEAVY DUTY QUADRATE LAUNDRY CARTS WITH WHEELS. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7900756, is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 12:58 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A total quantity of two (2) units of this essential item is required to support the operational needs of the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    storage_ward-2_2026-08-11-09-04-42_89ee582a60c210031ec0cb53f692f069.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9736936.pdf
  • Document
    1786419440.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of ESD Heavy Duty Work Benches and Chairs for Defense..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for Indian..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty Wooden Training Work Tables with Protective Mats Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex: Supply of Heavy Duty Storage Racks..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Defence Production Operations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of ESD Heavy Duty Work Benches and Chairs for...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty Wooden Training Work Tables with Protective Mats Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex: Supply of Heavy Duty Storage Racks...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Defence Production Operations...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More