SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for Indian Navy

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for Indian Navy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975969Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for Indian Navy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975969
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Navy under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, presents a critical opportunity for specialized suppliers. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7975969 and dated 31-08-2026, concerns the "PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY HYBRID(SS 304 MARBLE) UTILITY SURFACE COUNTERTOPS." A total quantity of seven units is required, indicating a project of substantial scope and importance. Interested parties are advised to note the bidding period, commencing on 31-08-2026 at 7:41 AM and concluding on 10-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity, located in Mumbai, demands a high level of expertise in manufacturing and installing durable, hybrid countertops that combine stainless steel (SS 304) and marble for heavy-duty utility applications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sowtops_2026-08-31-07-35-58_5fe238ec90db6d4a9f0af74a7fd37b3c.pdf
  • Document
    TEC_96444f2e-bcd0-4f58-bd391788142220773_HAMLADLOGO.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823331.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of SS 304 Grade Stainless Steel Benches for Kasauli Healthcare..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy SS 304 Industrial Wash Basin Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Reinforced Graphite Sheet Gaskets for Indian Oil..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 100 SS 304 Stainless Steel Planters for Indian Army,..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of SS 304 Grade Stainless Steel Benches for Kasauli...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy SS 304 Industrial Wash Basin Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Reinforced Graphite Sheet Gaskets for Indian...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 100 SS 304 Stainless Steel Planters for Indian...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More