| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Reinforced Graphite Sheet Gaskets for Indian Oil Paradip Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953278 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of specialized Graphite Sheet Gaskets to the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically for their Paradip Refinery located in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7953278, is being issued by Indian Oil Corporation Limited, an organization operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender is open for bidding from August 24, 2026, 4:22 PM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 160 units of "GSKT SW GRAF SS 304 1627X1572X4.5 XV-C GSKT SWGRAF SS 304 1627X1572X4.5 II-C," indicating high-specification, stainless steel (SS 304) reinforced graphite sheet gaskets with specific dimensions. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids to the Administrative Building of the IOCL Paradip Refinery for this critical component.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stainless Steel Perforated Sheets for Security Printing..read more
Spn/b269-000-wf-mr-3650/395 - Gaskets For P-25 Project Of M/s Indian Oil Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Outdoor Display Board Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Lube Oil and Seal Oil Exchanger Gaskets with Center..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category