Outdoor Display Board Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outdoor Display Board Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975532Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutdoor Display Board Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975532
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7975532) for the procurement of ten (10) units of Outdoor Display Boards. These boards are specified to feature a stainless steel frame and colored ACP sheets, indicating a requirement for durable and weather-resistant signage solutions. The tender will open on 30-08-2026 at 1:07 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is open to eligible suppliers and contractors looking to provide essential infrastructure for the Indian Army, with operations potentially based in the Budgam area. Further details regarding specific dimensions, material grades, installation requirements, and other technical specifications will be provided within the complete tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-30-12-23-50_5488b252a73f31beccc8e46d2c8bcde8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822827.pdf
  • Document
    1788073000.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out Procurement..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Fiberglass Display Boards and Target Practice Equipment Supply for Indian Army..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Diverse Display Boards and Signage Solutions..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Military Equipment: Barricades, Water Dispensers, Display Boards, Oil Changer,..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Procurement Of Block Board Boxes For Packing..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Fiberglass Display Boards and Target Practice Equipment Supply for Indian...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Diverse Display Boards and Signage Solutions...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Military Equipment: Barricades, Water Dispensers, Display Boards, Oil...read more

Nagaon , Assam

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Procurement Of Block Board Boxes For...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More