Fiberglass Display Boards and Target Practice Equipment Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fiberglass Display Boards and Target Practice Equipment Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963432Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFiberglass Display Boards and Target Practice Equipment Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963432
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963432, issued by the Indian Army. With a bid start date of August 26, 2026, at 12:01 PM and a bid end date of September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM, this procurement exercise aims to acquire essential supplies for operations. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Display Board," and it specifies the need for 128 units of fiberglass display boards measuring 3 feet by 4 feet. The order also includes complementary items such as 7-foot bamboo poles, target paper (Fig 11), target tin sheets (Fig 11), and patch books, indicating a comprehensive requirement for target practice and display setups. This opportunity is ideal for suppliers capable of meeting the specified quality and quantity requirements for the Indian Army's needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    fiber_glass_speci_2026-08-26-11-51-42_455576b656ea577b690ff3937e4a68c5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808753.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Office Gallery Display Board Supply and Installation in Jalpaiguri..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 700 Display Boards..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply and Repair of Specialized Boards..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Supplies Procurement: Target Materials, Sand Bags, and Tent..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training & Demonstration Equipment Supply..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Office Gallery Display Board Supply and Installation in Jalpaiguri...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 700 Display Boards...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply and Repair of Specialized Boards...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Supplies Procurement: Target Materials, Sand Bags, and...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training & Demonstration Equipment Supply...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More