Indian Army Operational Supplies Procurement: Target Materials, Sand Bags, and Tent Lacing Rope

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Operational Supplies Procurement: Target Materials, Sand Bags, and Tent Lacing Rope
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975462Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhemaji , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Operational Supplies Procurement: Target Materials, Sand Bags, and Tent Lacing Rope
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975462
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhemaji, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of a diverse range of essential operational supplies. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975462, the procuring authority is seeking competitive bids for a total quantity of 989 items. The scope of work specifically includes the supply of Target Tin Sheets, Target Paper, Target Bamboo, Sand Bags (quantity 250), Rope for tent lacing, and Talc Sheets. This opportunity, with a bid start date of 30-08-2026 at 12:14 PM and a bid end date of 09-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, represents a critical requirement for the operational readiness and training needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-08-30-11-42-30_2233cb1d8a140df7b5e7df466b83a675.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822750.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of IS 9685 Compliant Sand Bags for Border Security Force..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of IS 9685 Conforming Sand Bags for Border Security Force..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sand Bag Supply for Kamrup Operations..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of IS 9685 Conforming Sand Bags for Border Security Force..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Fasting Rope for Indian Army..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of IS 9685 Compliant Sand Bags for Border Security...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of IS 9685 Conforming Sand Bags for Border Security...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sand Bag Supply for Kamrup Operations...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of IS 9685 Conforming Sand Bags for Border Security...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Fasting Rope for Indian Army...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More