| Tender Title | Supply of IS 9685 Conforming Sand Bags for Border Security Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7481472 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-09 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7481472, is being issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The procurement is being managed by Ftr Hq Bsf Shillong, with the dated issuance on 09-05-2026. This opportunity pertains to the supply of Sand Bags (V3) that must conform to the Indian Standard IS 9685 (Q3). A significant quantity of 186,578 units is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on 29-08-2026 at 1:00 PM and conclude on 31-08-2026 at 1:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 9685 Compliant Sand Bags for Border Security Force..read more
Supply of IS 9685 Conforming Sand Bags for Border Security Force..read more
Indian Army Sand Bag Supply for Kamrup Operations..read more
Supply of Fly Ash Based Portland Pozzolana Cement for GSECL UKAIEPC..read more
Supply of IS9738 Compliant Polyethylene Bags for General Use..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category