| Tender Title | Supply of IS9738 Compliant Polyethylene Bags for General Use | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974160 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Forests and Environment Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Office of the Deputy Conservator of Forest located near the T.V. Relay Center, Van Vihar, Surendranagar. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974160, pertains to the supply of Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, conforming to IS9738 (Q3). A total quantity of 2700 units is required. The bid will be open for submission from August 29, 2026, at 2:16 PM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.00 is required. The tender originates from the Gujarat state, and the procuring office is listed as Junagadh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of General Purpose Polyethylene Bags conforming to IS 9738 Standards..read more
Supply of Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes..read more
Supply of IS9738 Polyethylene Bags for Agriculture Department Haryana..read more
ISRO Propulsion Complex: Polyethylene Ball Supply for Space Initiatives..read more
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category