| Tender Title | Supply of Fly Ash Based Portland Pozzolana Cement for GSECL UKAIEPC Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956572 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide 12,000 metric tons of Fly Ash Based Portland Pozzolana Cement, conforming to IS:1489 standards, for the Department of Heavy Industry. The requirement specifies delivery in both bulkers and bags, catering to the needs of the 1x800 MW GSECL UKAIEPC site located at BHEL Site Office, Ukai Unit 7, Ukai, Dist.-Tapi, Gujarat- 394680. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7956572, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, from their 10300018-pswr office. Interested parties are advised that the bidding window opens on 26-08-2026 at 10:19 AM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for Chhattisgarh Forest Department..read more
Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Projects..read more
Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Chhattisgarh Forest..read more
Supply of Fly Ash Based Portland Pozzolana Cement for Border Road..read more
Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category