| Tender Title | Supply of Fly Ash Based Portland Pozzolana Cement for Border Road Organisation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914564 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cachar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914564, is being issued by the Department of Defence, specifically through the Border Road Organisation. The procurement concerns the supply of a substantial quantity of 358,480 units of Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) (V3) conforming to IS 1489 (Part 1) (Q2). This critical material is essential for the operations of the Ministry of Defence, with the tender originating from their Cachar-based office. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 11:37 AM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000,000.0 is required from all prospective bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for Chhattisgarh Forest Department..read more
Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Projects..read more
Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Chhattisgarh Forest..read more
Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Development..read more
Supply of 5000 MT Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category