| Tender Title | Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950926 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Forest Department, Chhattisgarh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950926, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) (V3) conforming to IS 1489 (Part 1) (Q2). The tender, issued by the Durg Forest Circle Durg and dated 22-08-2026, seeks the supply of a substantial total quantity of 15378 metric tons. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 22-08-2026 at 1:25 PM and closes promptly on 12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A confirmed EMD amount of ₹46,000.00 is required for participation. This procurement is crucial for the developmental activities undertaken by the Forest Department within the state of Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bulk Procurement of Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Unchahar..read more
Bulk Procurement of Portland Pozzolana Cement for NTPC Korba Construction Projects..read more
Bulk Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for BHEL Patratu Project..read more
Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for Chhattisgarh Forest Department..read more
Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category