| Tender Title | Supply of 5000 MT Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Chhattisgarh Forest Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958881 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surguja , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Forest Department of Chhattisgarh, specifically from the office of the DFO, Pratappur Road, Ambikapur, with a bid number of GEM/2026/B/7958881. The procurement focuses on supplying 5000 metric tons of Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) (V3), conforming to IS 1489 (Part 1) (Q2) standards. The bid will be open for applications from 12:16 PM on August 25, 2026, and will close at 1:00 PM on September 15, 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000.00 is required for participation. This tender is managed under the Surguja Forest Circle within the state of Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for Chhattisgarh Forest Department..read more
Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Projects..read more
Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Chhattisgarh Forest..read more
Supply of Fly Ash Based Portland Pozzolana Cement for Border Road..read more
Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category