Procurement of Military Equipment: Barricades, Water Dispensers, Display Boards, Oil Changer, and Grease Gun

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Military Equipment: Barricades, Water Dispensers, Display Boards, Oil Changer, and Grease Gun
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969574Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagaon , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Military Equipment: Barricades, Water Dispensers, Display Boards, Oil Changer, and Grease Gun
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969574
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagaon, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals from qualified suppliers for the procurement of a diverse range of essential materials and equipment for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under the esteemed Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969574, is scheduled to commence on August 27, 2026, at 8:15 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the provision of Plastic Barricades, Water Dispensers, Flex Display Boards, Radium Display Boards, White Boards (measuring 4x3 inches), a 20-liter Transmission Oil Change Machine, and a 10 kg Air Pressure Grease Gun. A total quantity of 26 units is required across these items. The Department is looking for reliable and experienced vendors capable of delivering high-quality products that meet stringent military specifications. Further details regarding technical specifications, delivery timelines, and evaluation criteria will be provided in the complete tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file-1_2026-08-27-20-10-47_f0534b4d2c6caa6cc790cd068e7d2cc7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815865.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Grease Gun Couplers, Extensions, and Fittings for UCIL Mining..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Air Operated Grease Guns for Indian Army..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 7794 Grease Guns for Indian Railways..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Lubricant and Grease Supply for Operational Readiness..read more

Others , Others

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Grease Gun Couplers, Extensions, and Fittings for UCIL...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Air Operated Grease Guns for Indian Army...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 7794 Grease Guns for Indian Railways...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Lubricant and Grease Supply for Operational Readiness...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More