| Tender Title | Supply of Grease Gun Couplers, Extensions, and Fittings for UCIL Mining Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959493 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential lubrication accessories to the Uranium Corporation of India Limited (UCIL), an organization operating under the Department of Atomic Energy. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7959493, originates from the UCIL Jaduguda office, located at 832107 UCIL TURAMDIH STORE, UCIL TURAMDIH MINES, PO-SUNDARNAGER, DIST-EAST SINGHBHUM, JAMSHEDPUR, JHARKHAND (Ph no: 8789648210). The tender is for a total quantity of 230 units of assorted grease gun accessories, specifically including Grease Gun Coupler HC124B, Grease Gun Steel Extension GPB6B, Grease Gun Fitting straight 18, and Grease Nipple Fitting GFTR1-828L. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 27-08-2026 at 10:30 AM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement, dated 27-08-2026, is of significant importance to the operational efficiency of UCIL's mining and processing activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Air Operated Grease Guns for Indian Army..read more
Supply of IS 7794 Grease Guns for Indian Railways..read more
Amc For Maintenance Of Tk Elevator In Chemical Plant Of Ucil,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category