| Tender Title | Supply of Gaskets for Indian Oil P-25 Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REFHQ_191066_1 | Tender Reference Number | SPN/B269-000-WF-MR-3650/395 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Spn/b269-000-wf-mr-3650/395 - Gaskets For P-25 Project Of M/s Indian Oil Corporation Limited
This tender, reference number SPN/B269-000-WF-MR-3650/395, is for the supply of gaskets as part of the P-25 Project of M/s Indian Oil Corporation Limited. The tender is being issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with GM (SCM) at EIL GURUGRAM serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is a limited tender categorized under Goods, with a fixed contract form for supply. The bidding process will involve a single cover for all submissions. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid submission period will commence on August 24, 2026, 12:00 PM, and conclude on September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Importantly, the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) and Tender Fee are both ₹0.00, and no EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The period of work is specified as 42 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding the specific requirements, technical evaluations, and bid submission formats are available within the complete bidding documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm (scm) |
| Address | Eil Gurugrm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sp/b269-000-wb-mr-3741/396 - Valves-gate, Globe, Check For P-25 Project Of M/s Indian..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Lube Oil and Seal Oil Exchanger Gaskets with Center..read more
Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Copper Gasket Supply for Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category