| Tender Title | Supply of Gate, Globe, and Check Valves for Indian Oil Corporation's P-25 Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REFHQ_191210_1 | Tender Reference Number | SPN/B269-000-WB-MR-3741/396 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Sp/b269-000-wb-mr-3741/396 - Valves-gate, Globe, Check For P-25 Project Of M/s Indian Oil Corporation Limited
 
This tender, referenced as SPN/B269-000-WB-MR-3741/396, is for the supply of Gate, Globe, and Check Valves for the P-25 Project of M/s Indian Oil Corporation Limited. IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the inviting organization, with the Tender Inviting Authority being GM (SCM) located at EIL Gurugram. This is a Limited tender for Goods, with the Form of Contract being Supply. The tender document download period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Notably, there is no EMD required, and no Tender Fee is applicable. The work is to be completed within a Period of Work of 70 days and the Bid Validity will be for 120 days. All relevant tender documents, including the bidding document, BOQ, and special instructions to bidders, are available for download. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all provided documentation, including the "Bid Covering letter/ POA," "Documents as per BDS / ITB," "MSE/ PPP-MII- 2017 Document /Amendments," and "Any other Document / RFQ / Bidding Forms(.xls File)," before submitting their Price Bid in the specified format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm (scm) |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units For..read more
Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-4) For Lldpe/hdpe (swing) Unit, Pvc And..read more
Procurement of Oil Module and Mandatory Spares for 2x660 MW Koradi..read more
Globe Valve Supply for NTPC Sipat Ash Handling Plant..read more
Supply of 150 Class Carbon Steel Gate Valves for BPCL Haldia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category