Procurement of CNC Vertical Turning Lathe for Industrial Applications

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of CNC Vertical Turning Lathe for Industrial Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971834Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tumakuru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of CNC Vertical Turning Lathe for Industrial Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971834
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tumakuru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the procurement of one (1) CNC Vertical Turning Lathe, as advertised by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7971834, was dated August 31, 2026, and will be open for submission from August 31, 2026, at 8:43 AM until September 18, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The specified delivery location is in Tumkur. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical industrial machinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-28-16-05-42_05806652bdf4b54e7bc445821f33ceec.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818521.pdf
  • Document
    HAL_ATC_2e832250-5d60-4891-96501787913674600_HALHDTPURCHASE1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 10m Bed Length CNC Heavy Duty Turning..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of CNC Lathe Machines with Bar Feeder Automation for CIPET..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of CNC Vertical Milling Machine for Defence Production..read more

Tumakuru , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Semi-Automatic Industrial Lathe Machine for Defence Production..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 10m Bed Length CNC Heavy Duty...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of CNC Lathe Machines with Bar Feeder Automation for...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of CNC Vertical Milling Machine for Defence Production...read more

Tumakuru , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Semi-Automatic Industrial Lathe Machine for Defence Production...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More