Supply of Semi-Automatic Industrial Lathe Machine for Defence Production

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Semi-Automatic Industrial Lathe Machine for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966050Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Semi-Automatic Industrial Lathe Machine for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966050
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) is pleased to submit this tender in response to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966050, issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. This tender concerns the supply of one (1) Semi Automatic Industrial Lathe Machine, as per the specifications detailed within the bid document. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 11:43 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. BEL, a leading organization with a strong track record in defence production, is confident in its ability to meet and exceed the requirements outlined for this critical equipment. We are committed to delivering a high-quality SEMI AUTOMATIC INDUSTRIAL LATHE MACHINE that aligns with the stringent standards expected by the Department of Defence Production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications-semi-automatic_2026-08-27-11-39-04_a6e0f02e06bd0bf0342001796c412ad6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811808.pdf
  • Document
    SSEMIAU_3ac5173c-387b-4612-9adb1787811133367_buyer158.belb.ap@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Spice Pulverizer Machine Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automatic Optical Polishing Machines with Bowl Feed Slurry Systems..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Lathe Machine Gear Supply and Installation Services..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Procurement of Semi-Automatic Veterinary Biochemistry Analyzer..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Turnkey Establishment of Semi-Pilot Plant for Detergent Grade Zeolite Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Spice Pulverizer Machine Repair Services...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automatic Optical Polishing Machines with Bowl Feed Slurry...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Lathe Machine Gear Supply and Installation Services...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Procurement of Semi-Automatic Veterinary Biochemistry Analyzer...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Turnkey Establishment of Semi-Pilot Plant for Detergent Grade Zeolite Production...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More