Indian Army Procurement: Ceiling, Wall, and Pedestal Fans with Electrical Components

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Ceiling, Wall, and Pedestal Fans with Electrical Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958903Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Ceiling, Wall, and Pedestal Fans with Electrical Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958903
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958903, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with the originating office located in North Delhi. Bids will be accepted commencing on August 25, 2026, at 12:15 PM, and the submission deadline is September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement requirement encompasses a total quantity of 51 units, specifically for various types of fans and associated electrical components. This includes Ceiling Fans with a 1200 mm sweep, Electronic Fan Regulators, Wall-Mounted Fans with a 400 mm size, Pedestal Fans also with a 400 mm size, and Fan Point Wiring. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential cooling and electrical infrastructure for the Indian Army's operational and administrative needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work12_2026-08-25-12-01-14_615af600d1b1c0f995110e85784a5d9b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803615.pdf
  • Document
    atc_24446f1a-f047-4ca9-aeb91787639944378_ageenmdelhibuy.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for Hindustan..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal and Wall Mounted Industrial Fans..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 300 Ceiling Fans for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal and Wall Mounted Industrial Fans...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 300 Ceiling Fans for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room,...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More