Supply of 300 Ceiling Fans for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 300 Ceiling Fans for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951548Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:28 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 300 Ceiling Fans for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951548
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:28 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:28 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:28 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951548, is issued by the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically from their NFL Panipat office. The Department of Fertilizers is seeking to procure a total quantity of 300 Ceiling Fans, as detailed in Annexure-A. The bidding period opens on 29-08-2026 at 11:28 AM and closes on 09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, presenting a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential equipment to a key government entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787393879.pdf
  • Document
    spec905_2026-08-22-15-44-00_828fda722e1306a0eefec2e266b4a887.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794860.pdf
  • Document
    ATC905_76085270-8150-4b1d-add61787396743188_aryaman.chaudhary@nfl.co.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: BLDC Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, and Heater Supply..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Ceiling Hanging Lights and Related Office Supplies..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Dr. B. R. Ambedkar National Institute Of Technology Tender

Purchase Of Anti Suicide Ceiling Fan Rod..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cubicle Blind Curtain Installation with Airflow Mesh..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 2x2 ft 36W Square False Ceiling LED Panel Lights..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: BLDC Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, and Heater...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Ceiling Hanging Lights and Related Office Supplies...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Dr. B. R. Ambedkar National Institute Of Technology Tender

Purchase Of Anti Suicide Ceiling Fan Rod...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cubicle Blind Curtain Installation with Airflow Mesh...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 2x2 ft 36W Square False Ceiling LED Panel...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More