Indian Army Procurement: Ceiling Hanging Lights and Related Office Supplies

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Ceiling Hanging Lights and Related Office Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952827Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 05:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Ceiling Hanging Lights and Related Office Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952827
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 05:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 05:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 05:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to invite bids for the procurement of essential equipment for the Indian Army. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952827, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 116 units of "CEILING HANGING LIGHT." This procurement opportunity, initiated on 23-08-2026, offers a window for eligible suppliers to engage with the organisation. The bid submission period will commence on 23-08-2026 at 5:23 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, providing ample time for interested parties to prepare and submit their proposals. While the primary item of interest is the Ceiling Hanging Light, the provided Item Category also lists "Humidifier," "LAMY Pen," "LAMY InkBottle," and "Blue Pen," suggesting a broader potential requirement or an example of related items. This tender is managed by the Office Name located in Bikaner. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for specific requirements and technical specifications related to the Ceiling Hanging Light.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ceiling_light_specifications_2026-08-23-17-13-29_183bb89b631e9dfdae84f4c42ce25d8a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796343.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hcsl Tender

Hooghly Cochin Shipyard LED Lighting and Electrical Components Procurement..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Office Requisites Procurement for Indian Army Department of Military Affairs, Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture, IT Equipment, and Appliance Procurement for RSDCL Bikaner..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more

Others , Others

Hcsl Tender

Hooghly Cochin Shipyard LED Lighting and Electrical Components Procurement...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Office Requisites Procurement for Indian Army Department of Military Affairs,...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture, IT Equipment, and Appliance Procurement for RSDCL Bikaner...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More