| Tender Title | Hooghly Cochin Shipyard LED Lighting and Electrical Components Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963440 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963440, is issued by Hooghly Cochin Shipyard Limited (Hcsl), operating under the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways. The procurement, dated 26-08-2026, concerns the "Procurement of Normal and Emergency Lights with" a total quantity of 562 units. The specific items required fall under the LED lighting category and include a diverse range of LED lights such as surface mount (10W IP20, 20W IP22, 20W IP44, 22W IP44), flush mount (20W IP20), recessed downlights (10W IP44), surface machinery lights (10W IP44, 20W IP55), surface non-machinery lights (20W IP22, 20W IP44, 20W IP55, 22W IP44, 10W IP44), and LED emergency downlights (10W IP44) and surface mounts (20W IP20). Additionally, the tender includes requirements for LED downlights (10W IP20), as well as electrical components like a single-phase 2P1E 6A IP44 receptacle with a switch, and rotary double-pole switches in various configurations (230V 6A IP20, 230V 6A IP22, 2-way 230V 6A IP20). The bid submission window opens on 26-08-2026 at 1:34 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The physical address for the organization is 711109 Hooghly Cochin Shipyard Limited, Satyen Bose Road, P.O Danesh SK Lane, Howrah, with the office name being Howrah.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Emergency LED Lighting Tower System Procurement..read more
Procurement of Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower Systems with Battery Banks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category