| Tender Title | Procurement of Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower Systems with Battery Banks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973353 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:52 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:52 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Gujarat State Disaster Management Authority, Gandhinagar, under the Revenue Department of Gujarat, for the procurement of **102 units of Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower Systems with Battery Banks (Q3)**. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7973353. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on **29-08-2026 at 11:52 AM** and concluding on **19-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 612,000.0** is required for participation. This procurement aims to enhance the disaster management capabilities of the state by providing essential emergency lighting solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Portable LED Emergency Lighting Tower System with Generator Set..read more
Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Generator for Meghalaya Police..read more
Portable LED Emergency Lighting Tower System with Generator Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Emergency LED Lighting Tower System Procurement..read more
Portable Emergency Lighting Tower & Genset Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category