Supply of Anti Suicide Ceiling Fan Rods for Dr. B.R. Ambedkar NIT Jalandhar

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Anti Suicide Ceiling Fan Rods for Dr. B.R. Ambedkar NIT Jalandhar
Tender ID2026_NITJ_921663_1Tender Reference Numbere-Tender Notice No. NITJ/PUR/Hostel/127/2026/ e-tender No-65/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDr. B R Ambedkar Nit Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Anti Suicide Ceiling Fan Rods for Dr. B.R. Ambedkar NIT Jalandhar
  • Tender ID2026_NITJ_921663_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-Tender Notice No. NITJ/PUR/Hostel/127/2026/ e-tender No-65/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDr. B R Ambedkar Nit Jalandhar,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-11 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Anti Suicide Ceiling Fan Rod

This tender, issued by the Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar, an organization under the Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is for the "Purchase of Anti Suicide Ceiling Fan Rod." This is an open tender for the supply of Goods, categorized under Electrical Goods/Equipment, with a specific work description of "Purchase of Anti Suicide Ceiling Fan Rod." The tender has a stated value of ₹NA and a completion period of 60 days from the date of award. The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 11, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting August 11, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, 11:30 AM, at the Purchase Section of Dr. B R Ambedkar NIT Jalandhar. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to the Director, Dr. B.R. Ambedkar NIT Jalandhar, at Jalandhar. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹28,000, payable to the Security Account, Dr. B R Ambedkar NIT Jalandhar, at Jalandhar. Both EMD via BG/ST or exemption are allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Financial/BOQ (XLS format). The pre-bid meeting information is marked as "NA." Interested bidders must refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements, with the tender reference number being e-Tender Notice No. NITJ/PUR/Hostel/127/2026/ e-tender No-65/2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director
AddressDr. B R Ambedkar Nit Jalandhar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Existing Conventional Type Ceiling Fan Down Rod..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: BLDC Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, and Heater Supply..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Ceiling Fans for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Ceiling, Wall, and Pedestal Fans with Electrical Components..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 500 Units 1200mm Sweep Ceiling Fans..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Existing Conventional Type Ceiling Fan Down...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: BLDC Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, and Heater...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Ceiling Fans for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Ceiling, Wall, and Pedestal Fans with Electrical...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 500 Units 1200mm Sweep Ceiling Fans...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More