| Tender Title | Supply of 500 Units 1200mm Sweep Ceiling Fans | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971005 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) under the Department of Fertilizers and Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971005, seeks quotations for the supply of 500 units of CEILING FAN 1200 MM SWEEP. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 11:27 AM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000.00 is required for participation. This procurement, dated 31-08-2026, is being managed by the NFL's office located in Vijaipur. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe to meet the specified requirements for this essential operational need.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Pedestal and Wall Mounted Industrial Fans..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans, and Air..read more
Supply of 300 Ceiling Fans for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more
Procurement of 300MM and 400MM BLDC Pedestal and Wall Mount Fans..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category